Senin, 30 November 2009

Pixie Lott - Cry Me Out

I got your emails
You just don't get females
Now, do you?
What's in the heart
Is not on your head
Anywhere

Mate, you're too late
And your weren't worth the wait
Now, were you?
It's out of my hands
Since you blew your last chance
When you played me

You'll have to cry me out
You'll have to cry me out
The tears that I'll fall
Mean nothing at all
It's time to get over yourself

Baby, you ain't all that
Maybe, there's no way back
You can keep talking
But, baby, I'm walking away

When I found out
How you messed me about
I was broken
Back then I believed you
Now, I don't need you
No more

The pick on your phone
Proves you weren't alone
She was with you, yeah
Now, I couldn't care
That you weren't aware
We're through

You'll have to cry me out
You'll have to cry me out
The tears that I'll fall
Mean nothing at all
It's time to get over yourself

Baby, you ain't all that
Maybe, there's no way back
You can keep talking
But, baby, I'm walking away

Gonna have to cry me out
Gonna have to cry me out
Boy, there ain't no doubt
Gonna have to cry me out

Won't hurt a little bit
Boy, better get used to it
You can keep talking
But, baby, I'm walking away

Listen, I got the emails
I got the text
The answer's still the same
It's the way it is
I got to go

You'll have to cry me out
You'll have to cry me out
The tears that I'll fall
Mean nothing at all
It's time to get over yourself

Baby, you ain't all that
Maybe, there's no way back
You can keep talking
But, baby, I'm walking away

You'll have to cry me out
You'll have to cry me out
The tears that I'll fall
Mean nothing at all
It's time to get over yourself

'Cause baby, you ain't all that
Maybe, there's no way back
You can keep talking
But, baby, I'm walking away

Minggu, 29 November 2009

Quotes of the day !!!

“If you love somebody, let them go. If they return, they were always yours. If they don’t, they never were.”
-Abu Hamid Al-Ghazzali

Rabu, 25 November 2009

Teacher's DAY !!

SELAMAT HARI GURU !!
Yuph ,, hari nee tepat'a tanggal 25 November 2009 adalah hari yg m'punyai tujuan supaya tiap orang ingat & m'hargai jasa" para guru. Naaah,, bagi qmoo" ( trmasuk wa .. xp) yg masih belum bisa menghargai guru" kalian.. Yukk ,, mulai dari skarang lebih b'terima kasih atas sgala pengorbanan" yg tlah mereka berikan kpd qta .
Sekali agee,,
" HAPPY TEACHER'S DAY ! =D "

Senin, 23 November 2009

Jason Castro - Let's Just Fall In Love Again

Let's pretend baby
That you've just met me
And I've never seen you before
I'll tell all my friends
That I think you're starin'
And you say the same to yours

And oh, we'll dance around it all night
And then I'll follow you outside
And try to open up my mouth
And nothing comes out right

And I wanna fall in love with you again
I don't have to try
It's so easy
Who needs to pretend?
But because it's so funny
Let's just think about it, honey
Let's just fall in love again

I'll call you in three days
Not too soon, not too late
And I'll ask your roommate if you're home
You call me on Thursday
And we'll hang out all day
Then fall asleep on the phone

And oh, I'll hold your hand when we drive
And we'll lose track of all the time
And we'll tell everyone
That we ain't never felt so alive

And I wanna fall in love with you again
I don't have to try
It's so easy
Who needs to pretend?
But because it's so funny
Let's just think about it, honey
Let's just fall in love again

We'll fall disgustingly fast
And we'll stop hangin' out with friends
And they'll be so offended

And I wanna fall in love with you again
I don't have to try
It's so easy
Who needs to pretend?
But because it's so funny
Let's just think about it, honey
Let's just fall in love again
Let's just fall in love again
So, let's just fall in love again

Got Some a TiK ToK !!









Jumat, 20 November 2009

Leilani Hermiasih - Mesin Penenun Hujan

Merakit mesin penenun hujan
Hingga terjalin, terbentuk awan
Semua tentang kebalikan
Terlukis, tertulis, tergaris di wajahmu

Keputusan yang tak terputuskan
Ketika engkau telah tunjukkan
Semua tentang kebalikan
Kebalikan di antara kita

Kau sakiti aku, kau gerami aku,
Kau sakiti, gerami, kau benci aku
Tetapi esok nanti kau akan tersadar
Kau temukan seorang lain yang lebih baik
Dan aku kan hilang, ku kan jadi hujan
Tapi takkan lama, ku kan jadi awan

Merakit mesin penenun hujan
Ketika engkau telah tunjukkan
Semua tentang kebalikan
http://www.myspace.com/ffrau

Kamis, 19 November 2009

My Illustration ...




Satu Mau ,, tapi Banyak Mau = W ...

Ketika ada … rasa'a luar biasa girank'a ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a tiba" hambar ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a ingin sendiri tanpa alasan jelas ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a m'jadi perempuan paling b'untung ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a malas b'bicara ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a ingin b'cerita panjang lebar ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a ingin m'hangatkan diri ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a ingin m'jaga jarak ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a ingin m'bunuh sang waktu ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a ingin esok hari segera datang ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a ingin b'nyanyi & b'koarr sekeras-keras'a ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a bingung knapa hal nee bisa terjadi yya??? ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a ingin m'yakini hati kalau firasat ini tidak benar ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a banyak hal yg t'cekat di tenggorokan ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a semua hal baik" ajja ...
Ketika ada … rasa'a ingin b'bagi semua hal yang menumpuk di kepala w kepada'a ...

Ketika tidak ada … ingin sekali b'jumpa ...

BUT ,, ketika ada pun ... rasa'a lemah tug m'raih'a

Mau'a apa ,, HEHH ?!?!

Rabu, 18 November 2009

Whoppiee !! Thxoo muach - muach ..



Yuph !! Disini w maoo ngucapin banyak terima kasih tug Kawan" smua yg telah "FOLLOW" blog w yg.. hmm.. lumayan amburadul yea. Dan jujur w jarang ng'cek siapa" yg udah jadi follower De' yummyy Almonds yg sxg b'jumlah 6 onggok. Waow,, bagi w itu udah lumayan bgt & I so appreciate it,, nyong ! Harapan w blog nee bakal awet & Insya Allah tetep b'jalan selagi w masih mampu & mood w g' recok yee. hhe.. Trus,, moga" ada guna'a bagi nusa & bangsa .. hha keberatan kli boo' !! Owya,, wat Adelmoodz & Vedro El Citra,, thx follow'a & w pnazaran bgt sama lo bdua yg tiba" jebret! jd follower wa. hha. Hmm.. wokeh,, rasa"a kilat bgt ya dah hampir s'taon. hhi... and...
I De' Yummyy Almond'
&
people around me who is very influential in my life.. :)

Selasa, 17 November 2009

20 Songs I Could Listen to Over & Over again ,,,

Risin Black Hole - Think Of Love
Usher - Papers
Joanna Wang - Lost in Paradise
Mariah Carey - Angels Cry
Byonce - Listen
Chrisette Michele - Blame It On Me
India Arie ft Musiq Soulchild - Chocolate High
John Legend - Everybody knows
Secondhand Serenade - Your Call
Lily Allen - F#$% You
Justin Timberlake - Heres My Chance
Usher - What's A Man to Do
The Carpenters - Close To You
Craig David - Rise and Fall
Nouvelle Vague - (This Is Not) A Love Song
NeYo - Never Knew I Needed
Micheal jackson - The way you make me feel
Michael Jackson - This Is It
Mariah Carey - I Want To Know What Love Is
Eric Benet - You're the only one

Kamis, 12 November 2009

Kembali Mencoba ...

Engkau t'lah berjuang
Untuk Indonesia
Engkau t'lah berkorban
Untuk Indonesia

Wahai Pahlawan"ku,, jasa"mu akan selalu di hatiku
Jasa"mu akan ku slalu ingat di dalam hidupku
Pengorbanan"mu hanya untuk Indonesia mencapai merdeka

Reff :
Pahlawan"ku semua kau korbankan hanya untuk bangsamu
Jiwa raga t'lah kau korbankan tuk mencapai Indonesia merdeka
Tuk mencapai Indonesia merdeka ....
Untuk Pahlawan - Pahlawanku : Wahyu " Kibiel "

Sik'asooy lha !! Mantebh deh ciptaan lo,, cooy !! hha. Moga" jha latian qt gak sia" & gak pa" klo gak menang,, yg pentink m'buahkan hasil.. amien.
Yuph,, akhir'a wa turun tangan juga tuk ngikudh Lomba Musikalisasi Puisi @ bulan Bahasa.. yahh maoo gmn agee,, muka"a melezz smua. Dan ini tuk pertama kali'a di umur w yg sxg tuk balik ke masa SD wat mncoba mnyeni agee,, coz waktu SD w jingrak sana"i . hhi. And also,, thx support'a ,, nyom !! Hhi. Hmm.. alhmdulillah deh,, saat itu w gak lemodh" bgt. Coz w baroo tahoo klo nyanyi lagoo ciptaan ndiri & lom tahoo embel"a. Taw ndiri w susah nerima hal" yg bgetoan. HOOH ! beradh,, tapi untung'a gampil bneer tuh lagoo ke otak wa,, ckck. Latian" truss mpe gak da break,, perut ngikudh kroncongan & kering krontang nee suara wa. Dahh,, lancar,, yoweiss,, saat'a daftar ulang & ngacak nomer yg d'tarik ama saudari Tika !! Tahoo pa yg terjadi ?!?! Giliran nomer 1 boo ! Arghh .. kualat lhaa. Tapi ada sisi Plus-min'a juga seh. Plus'a,, gak kebagian ujan"an (mendung,,jang!),, masih fresh,, & masih ada rasa PEDE. Klo min'a,, alat"a lom siap ( Huwh..mic'a cuma 2 tok' ),, w msh gmeteran,, & msh lom hapal lirik'a nee. hwehe. Pas maoo tampil,, masih komat-kamit & pasrah deh,, bomadh sunk b'aksi deh wa dkk( Kibiel "p'gejreng gitar" & Imam " p'baca Puisi ). Taw deh,, suara w gmn tuh jadi'a, mendem bgt. Tapi ada untung'a juga, coz klo diperhatiin bner",, sbner'a pas di Reff w ada kumur"a alias lupa lirik cooy ! hwehehrhrhr xp . PLOK-PLOK ! Akhir'a rintangan kelar juga,, tapi pas wa slidik",, w dkk lupa nyebutin JUDUL boo ! haha. kacaw. pengurangan nilai. BOMADH. Biss dari situh,, banting setir ke Lomba Mading oy ! Gila yee,, marugh amadh dah. haha. Sbener'a smua'a nee bukan ambisi w wat ngikudh lomba,, tapi ambisi tenyom" ntuh,, salah satu'a tarikan ci Latul cs wat bantuin dy mading. Fuhh ! ajibh yee,, dbawa mabokk ma Latul. 2 jam b'lalu,, sunk beres",, tempel sana"i,, & amburadul yg penting have fun deh. hha. Bis,, posisi'a dbawah kipas bandel bgt & bikin onar yg bikin kertas"a b'terbangan. ckck. KELAR & LEGAH !! Sunk ngisi perut,, ngongkow bntar & balik wat ngrooghh,, Huwah,, hari yg cukup onar bagi w.

Rabu, 11 November 2009

Quotes of the day !!!

" Bermimpi itu gratis,, berhasil meraih mimpi adalah harga yang mahal "

-Baihaqi Achmad

Selasa, 10 November 2009

Rihanna - Russian Roulette

[Verse 1:]
Take a breath, take it deep
Calm yourself, he says to me
If you play, you play for keeps
Take a gun, and count to three
I’m sweating now, moving slow
No time to think, my turn to go

[Chorus:]
And you can see my heart beating
You can see it through my chest
That I’m terrified but I’m not leaving
Know that I must pass this test
So just pull the trigger

[Verse 2:]
Say a prayer to yourself
He says, close you eyes
Sometimes it helps
And then I get a scary thought
That he’s here means he’s never lost

[Chorus:]
And you can see my heart beating
You can see it through my chest
That I’m terrified but I’m not leaving
Know that I must pass this test
So just pull the trigger

[Bridge:]
As my life flashes before my eyes
I’m wondering will I ever see another sunrise?
So many won’t get the chance to say goodbye
But it’s too late to think of the value of my life

[Chorus:]
And you can see my heart beating
You can see it through my chest
That I’m terrified but I’m not leaving
Know that I must pass this test

And you can see my heart beating
You can see it through my cheat
That I'm terrified but I'm not leaving
Know that I must pass this test
So just pull the trigger

I ♥ this ART .. yum-yuumm






Kebanggaan Indonesia.. !!

Bung Tomo :
“ Jika tidak
ada kalimat Allahu Akbar saya tidak tahu lagi kalimat apa yang harus saya ucapkan untuk membakar semangat pemuda-pemuda Surabaya” .
Yuphh.. itu lha sederet kutipan dari hasil googling w. Hmm,, walopun agak teladh yee,, tapi lom basi kann,, hhe. Wokehh.. Beby & blog :

" SELAMAT HARI PAHLAWAN "
untuk semua Pahlawan" yg telah m'junjung tinggi darah persatuan demi b'diri'a Negara Indonesia dari penjajah" Sompret ntuh... HUUH !!

SEMANGAT !! :D
-XOXO

The Wisdom of Big Bird ..

Carrol Spinney adalah orang yg menjalani dunia kerja'a di dalam Big Bird sejak acara Sesame Street dimulai tahoen 1969. Yuph,, s'lama 34 tahon Big bird, Caroll m'ngalami banyak pengalaman yg luar biasa; dia b'kesempatan m'lancong ke b'bagai negara,, m'nari" di atas panggung" legendaris,, k'temu banyak seleb" bahkan sampai be'sahabat dgn komedian Bob Hope dan Ibu Negara ( Barbara Bush !!), jadi presenter Emmy Awards, tampil di cover Majalah Time & Life, sertaaaaaa m'dapat p'hargaan Legenda Hidup oleh Library of Congress. Sebagai Big Bird,, Caroll m'dapat banyak pelajaran hidup yg m'buat'a m'jadi sosok manusia yg lebih baik. Sooo,, read this book & get inspired !! Woo-hoo ....

Jumat, 06 November 2009

B-i,, Bi. S-a,, Sa = BISA !!

W (bloom) bisa nunggang motor ..
W (bloom) bisa b'bahasa Inggris yg bnaar ( bahasa'a ndiri jha masih blepotan xp ) ..
W (bloom) bisa mandiri spenuh'a ..
W (bloom) bisa b'sikap tegas ..
W (bloom) bisa m'nabung wat masa depan
W (bloom) bisa b'tatap & duet with Afgan ,, huhuw.. (amien'in jha lha)
W (bloom) bisa jadi yg t'baik tuk' Mr.Onaryoonk♥ ...
W (bloom) bisa m'berikan something Special to my MOM..
W (bloom) bisa sholat 5 waktu tiap hari (bolong") ...
W (bloom) bisa ikut kursus Piano atoow musik ...

Yeep ,, w (bloom) bisa meraih bberapa keinginan yg ada dalam diri we,, Tapi w yakin se-yakin"a pasti ada saat'a kata "bloom" itu menghilang dari LIST yg ada di atas (amien). Karena semua'a butuh waktu & semua yg hidup pasti ada proses'a ... YEAH !

Jebret'Holic @ Shinta's BirthDayyeaah !





Rabu, 04 November 2009

Picture in this Month !!


Waawowawooww !! Gini kan lebih asooy ,, warna"i getohh loww,, haha,, daripada tadi,,, "Bluwek Paper". Olala !!

Daniel Merriweather Ft Adele - Water And A Flame

Seven days has gone so fast,
I really thought the pain would pass.
It's been nearly an hour,
since I thought of you.

But your not answering the phone,
I'd settle for a busy tone,
At least that I'd know that you're okay.
A girl like you ain't meant to go away.
Oh...

Now you're gone,
Theres nothing else I want.
Now that it's over,
There's nothing else I want.
What have I done,
looks like I was wrong.
Is everything really meant to change,
I guess we're like water and a flame.
water and a flame..

Adele:
I'm tired of this empty house,
I need a drink to get me out.
A couple more til I forget your name.

I saw a boy that looked like you,
I didn't know quite what to do,
It took a power of will to break my stare.
I realized what I wanted wasn't there.

Now you're gone,
Theres nothing else I want.
Now that it's over,
There's nothing else I want.

Is everything really meant to change,
I guess we're like water and a flame.
Water and a flame...

Daniel:
If you see me coming...
Adele:
I look away, I look away...
Daniel:
And if your mind is made up...
Adele:
I look away, I will look away...

Daniel:
If your worry bound
Adele:
I'm okay, I'm okay, yes I am
Daniel:
All this sorrow and this pain,
is going to go away

Daniel & Adele:
Now you're gone,
There's nothing else I want.
Now that it's over,
There's nothing else I want.
What have I done,
looks like I was wrong.
Is everything really meant to change,
I guess we're like water and a flame.
Water and a flame...

Minggu, 01 November 2009

Up ! Up ! to be Brave...

If I don't start moving from now on.. then I will not be able to see into the future ..
So here's my chance... Whoozaahh !!
=D

Quotes of the day !!!

"My theory is that if you look confident, you can pull of anything - even if you have no clue what you are doing.."
-Jessica Alba